Mayor Race

103 of 103 polls reporting

Drew DILKENS

55.4% (32271 votes)

John MILLSON

27.2% (15848 votes)

Larry HORWITZ

12.5% (7293 votes)

Ernie The BACONMAN

1.1% (640 votes)

Robin EASTERBROOK

1% (611 votes)

Bruce MARTIN

0.6% (365 votes)

Steve GAVRILIDIS

0.6% (330 votes)

Timothy DUGDALE

0.5% (295 votes)

Mike TESSIER

0.4% (244 votes)

Raymond POISSON

0.2% (143 votes)

Ronald VAN DYK

0.2% (132 votes)

Jaysen R. SYLVESTRE

0.2% (123 votes)

Council Races

Ward 1 Results

103 of 103 polls reporting

Fred FRANCIS

36.6% (2953 votes)

Ryan MANCINI

29.3% (2370 votes)

Matt FORD

13.8% (1112 votes)

Denise Clair GHANAM

9.6% (774 votes)

Daniel ABLESER

4.9% (397 votes)

Gurbax BHULLAR

4.9% (396 votes)

David HANNA

0.9% (74 votes)

Ward 2 Results

103 of 103 polls reporting

John ELLIOTT

41.1% (1729 votes)

Frank FAVOT

30.5% (1283 votes)

Joan MAVRINAC

16.5% (693 votes)

Kevin FLOOD

7.6% (318 votes)

James GING

3.7% (157 votes)

Dmitrius DJANKOVIC

0.7% (29 votes)

Ward 3 Results

103 of 103 polls reporting

Rino BORTOLIN

39.4% (1660 votes)

Gabe MAGGIO

33.4% (1409 votes)

Caroline POSTMA

24.5% (1034 votes)

Claude RENO

2.6% (110 votes)

Ward 4 Results

103 of 103 polls reporting

Chris HOLT

28.6% (1812 votes)

Adriano CIOTOLI

24.5% (1552 votes)

Victoria CROSS

18.4% (1165 votes)

Remy BOULBOL

17.2% (1089 votes)

Howard WEEKS

7.6% (480 votes)

Brian CAZA

3.9% (245 votes)

Ward 5 Results

103 of 103 polls reporting

Ed SLEIMAN

57.3% (2707 votes)

Gary KASCHAK

10.2% (481 votes)

Joey WRIGHT

9.5% (451 votes)

Sam DRAKICH

8.3% (390 votes)

Randy DIESTELMANN

8.1% (382 votes)

John MIDDLETON

5.5% (262 votes)

Gene Michael Leon LOCKNICK

1.1% (52 votes)

Ward 6 Results

103 of 103 polls reporting

Jo-Anne GIGNAC

69.9% (5395 votes)

Alex DENONVILLE

17.1% (1323 votes)

John S. HOLMES

9.2% (712 votes)

Jason William DUPUIS

3.7% (289 votes)

Ward 7 Results

103 of 103 polls reporting

Irek KUSMIERCZYK

50.8% (3761 votes)

Angelo MARIGNANI

34.3% (2539 votes)

Daniel William SPEAL

12.3% (909 votes)

Jeffery KOCSIS

2.7% (200 votes)

Ward 8 Results

103 of 103 polls reporting

Bill MARRA

77.3% (3095 votes)

Heather BURTON

22.7% (907 votes)

Ward 9 Results

103 of 103 polls reporting

Hilary PAYNE

30.7% (1628 votes)

Kieran McKENZIE

27.4% (1451 votes)

Janette CALANDRA

12.7% (671 votes)

Socrates Alexander SHINAS

12.4% (656 votes)

Ryan SPRAGUE

12.3% (654 votes)

Hank VAN ASPERT

4.6% (242 votes)

Ward 10 Results

103 of 103 polls reporting

Paul BORRELLI

28.4% (1661 votes)

Jim MORRISON

25.1% (1464 votes)

Mohamed CHAMS

15.9% (927 votes)

Wally CHAFCHAK

11.9% (697 votes)

Al MAGHNIEH

10% (586 votes)

Maria FERNANDES

3.8% (223 votes)

Santino PIRRONE

2.9% (172 votes)

Matthew ISHERWOOD

1.9% (109 votes)

School Trustee Races

Trustee English Public Wards 1,2,9

103 of 103 polls reporting

Jessica SARTORI

26.5% (4790 votes)

Kim McKINLEY

21.6% (3918 votes)

Shelley HARDING-SMITH

19.9% (3608 votes)

Graham COOPER

16.2% (2940 votes)

Bik GREWAL

15.7% (2843 votes)

Trustee English Public Wards 3,4,10

103 of 103 polls reporting

Alan HALBERSTADT

34.3% (6302 votes)

Tom KILPATRICK

24.1% (4417 votes)

David FERGUSON

19% (3492 votes)

Katrina ELCHAMI

12.4% (2272 votes)

Abdullahi (Abdul) CISMAN

10.2% (1864 votes)

Trustee English Public Wards 5,6,7,8

103 of 103 polls reporting

Gale Simko HATFIELD

35.5% (8538 votes)

Cheryl LOVELL

30.5% (7338 votes)

Laurie KOMON

18.8% (4533 votes)

Randa MARAR

15.2% (3661 votes)

Trustee English Separate Wards 2,9

103 of 103 polls reporting

Fabio COSTANTE

68.8% (2214 votes)

Shawn DESJARDINS

31.2% (1002 votes)

Trustee English Separate Wards 3,4

103 of 103 polls reporting

Bernard MASTROMATTEI

51.5% (1250 votes)

Joseph GIOVANATTO

48.5% (1177 votes)

Trustee English Separate Wards 5,8

103 of 103 polls reporting

Fred ALEXANDER

47.9% (1363 votes)

Jason LAZARUS

26.4% (750 votes)

Stéphane J. BEAUDIN

25.7% (730 votes)

Trustee English Separate Wards 6,7

103 of 103 polls reporting

Barbara HOLLAND

47.3% (2399 votes)

Michael MALOTT

32.5% (1651 votes)

Mike PRESTON

13.1% (666 votes)

Jacques O. ANCTIL

7.1% (360 votes)

Trustee French Public Wards 1-10 (windsor Only)

103 of 103 polls reporting

Guillaume TEASDALE

40.6% (157 votes)

Gérard MALO

35.1% (136 votes)

Zakaria CHEMZARI

19.6% (76 votes)

Yoven NOYADOO

4.7% (18 votes)
Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence by The Corporation of the City of Windsor. Results will be declared official by the City Clerk at a later date in accordance with Section 55(4) of the Municipal Elections Act.